17th Asian Symposium on Ecotechnology
November 11th - 13th 2010, Unazuki, JAPAN

Access to Unazuki

http://www.unazuki.org/selene/access/
宇奈月温泉へは謝恩号無料電車があります!
Take the free train
from Toyama to Unazuki
Onsen!

For details see:
http://www.kurobe-unazuki.jp/?page_id=3256



Committee of ASET17


Executive Committee Members

Honorary Chairperson:

President HAYASHI Yujiro (The Institute of National Colleges of Technology, Japan)

Chairperson :

President YONEDA Masaaki (Toyama National College of Technology)

Vice-Chairpersons:

Executive Director IGARASHI Kazuo (The Institute of National Colleges of Technology, Japan)

Vice-President TAKATA Masasuke (Nagaoka University of Technology)

Vice-President JINNO Kiyokatsu (Toyohashi University of Technology)

President TAKADA Koji (Nagaoka National College of Technology)

President KANAOKA Chikao (Ishikawa National College of Technology)

President IKEDA Daisuke (Fukui National College of Technology)

President OHTA Yasuo (Maizuru National College of Technology)

Vice-President CHOHJI Tetsuji (Toyama National College of Technology)

President YAMADA Hirofumi (Kanazawa Technical College)

Members:

MATSUMURA Kaoru (The Institute of National Colleges of Technology, Japan)

HARADA Nobuhiro (Nagaoka University of Technology)

WAKAHARA Akihiro (Toyohashi University of Technology)

YAMAZAKI Makoto (Nagaoka National College of Technology)

HATTA Kiyoshi (Ishikawa National College of Technology)

KATO Shozo (Fukui National College of Technology)

TAKATANI Tomiya (Maizuru National College of Technology)

NARUSE Yoshinori (Toyama National College of Technology)

HONGO Tetsuyuki (Toyama National College of Technology)

ENDO Makoto (Toyama National College of Technology)

IMAZAWA Akio (Kanazawa Technical College)


Organizing Committee

Chief:

NARUSE Yoshinori (Toyama National College of Technology)

Co-Chief:

HARADA Nobuhiro (Nagaoka University of Technology)

WAKAHARA Akihiro (Toyohashi University of Technology)

Members:

YAMAZAKI Makoto (Nagaoka National College of Technology)

YOSHINO Masanobu (Nagaoka National College of Technology)

WARISAWA Yasushi (Ishikawa National College of Technology)

MORITA Yoshinori (Ishikawa National College of Technology)

KATO Shozo (Fukui National College of Technology)

YOSHIDA Saburo (Fukui National College of Technology)

KANAYAMA Koichi (Maizuru National College of Technology)

TAKATANI Tomiya (Maizuru National College of Technology)

CHOHJI Tetsuji (Toyama National College of Technology,Japan)

HONGO Tetsuyuki (Toyama National College of Technology)

ENDO Makoto (Toyama National College of Technology)

TSUKADA Akira (Toyama National College of Technology)


Session Comittee

Primary Session
Chief:

TSUKADA Akira (Toyama National College of Technology)

Members:

YAMAMOTO Keichiro (Toyama National College of Technology)

YOSHII Yotsumi (Toyama National College of Technology)

TOSHIMA Takeshi (Toyama National College of Technology)

FURUYAMA Shoichi (Toyama National College of Technology)


Session1: Technical Session
Chief:

ENDO Makoto (Toyama National College of Technology)

Members:

KUMAKURA Toshiro (Nagaoka University of Technology)

WAKAHARA Akihiro (Toyohashi University of Technology)

SHIBATA Masaru (Nagaoka National College of Technology)

MORITA Yoshinori (Ishikawa National College of Technology)

TSUJINO Kazuhiko (Fukui National College of Technology)

TANGE Yutaka (Maizuru National College of Technology)

ASO Tsukasa (Toyama National College of Technology)

TAKADA Eiji (Toyama National College of Technology)

TAFU Masamoto (Toyama National College of Technology)

ISHIDA Fumihiko (Toyama National College of Technology)


Session2: Enterprise Exhibits
Chief:

CHOHJI Tetsuji (Toyama National College of Technology)

Members:

SATO Kazunori (Nagaoka University of Technology)

HAMAGUCHI Yasunori (Toyohashi University of Technology)

AOYAGI Naritoshi (Nagaoka National College of Technology)

WARISAWA Yasushi (Ishikawa National College of Technology)

MARUYAMA Akio (Fukui National College of Technology)

NOGE Hirofumi (Maizuru National College of Technology)

TAKAMATSU Saori (Toyama National College of Technology)

MANAKA Atsushi (Toyama National College of Technology)

IKEDA Hidetoshi (Toyama National College of Technology)

KUWAHARA Michio (Toyama National College of Technology)


Session3: International Exchange Program
Chief:

NARUSE Yoshinori (Toyama National College of Technology)

Members:

NOSAKA Yoshio (Nagaoka University of Technology)

TODAKA Yoshikazu (Toyohashi University of Technology)

AOYAGI Naritoshi (Nagaoka National College of Technology)

AOYAMA Akiko (Ishikawa National College of Technology)

YOSHIDA Saburo (Fukui National College of Technology)

ARAKAWA Yoshitaka (Maizuru National College of Technology)

TOGA Shinji (Toyama National College of Technology)

SHIMIZU Yoshihiko (Toyama National College of Technology)

UCHIDA Hideaki (Toyama National College of Technology)

TAKAGOSHI Yoshikazu (Toyama National College of Technology)


Session4: ESD (Education for Sustainable Development)
Chief:

HONGO Tetsuyuki (Toyama National College of Technology)

Members:

LU Minjiao (Nagaoka University of Technology)

GOTO Naohiro (Toyohashi University of Technology)

SHIBATA Masaru (Nagaoka National College of Technology)

KUMAZAWA Eiji (Ishikawa National College of Technology)

ISHIGURI Shinichi (Fukui National College of Technology)

OKADA Hiroshi (Maizuru National College of Technology)

YOSHIKAWA Fumie (Toyama National College of Technology)

KURODA Hirofumi (Toyama National College of Technology)

MIYASHIGE Tetsuya (Toyama National College of Technology)

OKANE Masaki (Toyama National College of Technology)

OHASHI Chisato (Toyama National College of Technology)



E-mail Contact: aset17@nc-toyama.ac.jp